Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

News

County Schools release 1st quarter honor rolls

Hillsboro Elementary Honor Roll Students 1st Nine Weeks

Third Grade Gold Honor Roll

Aaron Bakke

Addison Bass

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Sharla Carter

Branham Freeze

Kinsy Gunter

Kasi Hill

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Eli Morgan

Hunter Still

Garrett Townshend

Third Grade Silver Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Ty Creek

Aubrey Hall

Zaila Hussey

Katie Masters

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Daisy Matlock

Charli Miles

John Nieto

Cayden Roberts

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Aleaha Robertson

Beau Teal

Will Tucker

Bristol Whitacre

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Savannah Yurkovitz

Third Grade Bronze Honor Roll

Bailee Arnwine

Allison Bolin

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Maggie Gunn

Jaidin Henley

Della Jones

Walker Lovelace

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kinley Morrison

Kyson Norris

Abbigail Packer

Nevaeh Valentin

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Fourth Grade Gold Honor Roll

Levi Dotson

Sunday Orner

Lane Sheppard

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Fourth Grade Silver Honor Roll

Alex Bobo

Adan Durm

Jordan Henley

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Peyton Henley

Kali Ross

 

Fourth Grade Bronze Honor Roll

Briley Apicella

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kortland Grosch

Cortland Howland

Hunter Jacques

Jeryca Martin

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Araceli Pantaleon

Felicity Ramsey

King Sewell

Lilly Sherrer

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jaidin Uselton

 

Fifth Grade Gold Honor Roll

Ty Addison

Dizzy Brown

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Blake Creek

Kyndal Grosch

Michael Hasty

Daldon Keele

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Bella Mikua

Kylee Wells

Fifth Grade Silver Honor Roll

Jacob Bolin

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Fifth Grade Bronze Honor Roll

Brady Dixon

Xavier Foy

Peyton Keasling

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Luke Lowe

Rylan Melson

Kaitlyn Oetman

Kipp Robertson

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Maddux Shelton

Karsyn Sherrill

Ty Stevens

Remi Wright

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

North Coffee Elementary 1st Nine Weeks Honor Roll

3rd Grade

Gold

Kealey Branch

Kassidy Miller

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Tarang Patel

Abby Sizemore

Silver

Mallory Carr

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kayda Ferrell

Greyson Carter

Landon Clark

Annaleesa Dewitt

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Brinley Frederik

Lawson Maychrzak

Aubrey Ores

Lillian Overman

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Anneliese Ruhling

Bronze

Logan Anderson

Ashton Ballew

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kelby Barnes

Chloe Brandon

Kalli Byers

Jayden Foster

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jayda Kochersperger

Eli Potts

Brayden Rowland

Carley Schaper

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Payton Schepis

Skylor York

4th Grade

Gold

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Ethan Arnold

Kendall Kesling

Jesse Lee

Hyatt Moss

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Alyssa Patterson

Silver

Kendra Bennett

Brooke Collins

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kylee Jacobs

Ava Newman

Emilee Wells

Lillian Wilson

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Bronze

Madalynn Adcock

Justin Ibarra

Briley Jernigan

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Avery Moore

Aaron Slenker

Caleb Studd

5th Grade

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Gold

Elyse Bennett

Adalyn Clark

Danica Gibson

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Silver

Kiera Byers

Lainey May

Allie Steele

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Blaine Weaver

Bronze

Brenley Carlton

Dominick Hill

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Brayden Mahar

Niko Sharpe

Holley Watts

Chevy Watts

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Deerfield Honor Roll

3rd Grade

All As-Gold

Adelyn Duncan

Izzy Haynes

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kaelin Warren

Emily Wrenn

All As and 1 B-Silver

Braxton Brown

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Charlie Cooper

Odis Slone

Maddyx West

As and Bs-Bronze

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Randy Conner

Yatziry Cruz Mendez

Mason Floyd

Ariana Hernandez

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Eli Herrod

Islam Jaghama

Aiden Letender

Carter McBroom

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Lexi McCluskey

Jolene Mufalli

Toby Riley

Zoey Spry

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Sadie Trail

Hayden Victory

Ethan Wicker

4th Grade

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

All As-Gold

Toccoa Gaines

Abram George

Logan Miller

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Nivea Smith

Michael Wilkerson

Braiden Wilson

All As and 1 B-Silver

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Preston Alford

Keyton Childress

Jordan Clark

Andrew Lopez

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Ameer Hussein

As and Bs-Bronze

Ashton Banks

Gavin Crouch

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kyland Gibson

Hannah Lynch

Mckenzie Pendergrast

Laura Winton

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

5th Grade

All As-Gold

Coy Geddes

Hayleigh Johnsom

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Madison Kanagie

Jazmin Rameriz

Sabrina Watson

All As and 1 B-Silver

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Brianna Alcaraz

Alyss McDonald

Braylon Murray

Gio Reyes

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

As and Bs-Bronze

Anna grace Blackburn

Elijah Carter

Mitchel Copley

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Ashlyn Duke

Layla Eckels

Armando Espinoza

Caelynn Harrell

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Autuam Keen

Riley Stephens

Adrean Sulivan

Alice White

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

EAST COFFEE 1ST QUARTER HONOR ROLL

5TH GRADE

Gold

Allison Walker

Landon Warren

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Christen McBee

Avery Payne

Nyla Vazquez

Juan Vazquez

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Silver

Ethan Reed

Angel Holland

Seth Barr

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Andrea Brennstuhl

Cadence Darden

Bronze

Ryan Bower

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kameron Stafford

Isaac Walter

Wyatt O’Keefe

John Burgess

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Sara Evans

Brailyn Robinson

FOURTH GRADE

Gold

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Synthia Ward

Kalea Kilgore

Evelyn Bennett

Rylan Rhyne

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jonathan Higgins

Brayden Richardson

Layla Floyd

Silver

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Caleb Frederick

Madilynn Middono

Robert Morrison

Emilyn Sensat

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Caleb Marr

Trevor Spears

Anna Belle Mullins

Bryce Burch

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kolton Strickland

Abram Whitefield

Bronze

Abigail Cassel

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Parker Jennings

Josiah Noon

Skylar Olson

Luke Warrick

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Josh Grove

Jaice Baggett

Taygen Davis

Lillyona Burks

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Santos Castillo

Andrew Spry

Third Grade

Gold

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Tripp Trussler

Bronze

Adalyn Brennstuhl

Hickerson Elementary School

Michelle Mullican’s Pre-K

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Perfect Attendance

Selena Bennington

Weston Brewer

Layla Duke

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Oliver Higdon

Jaxton Hodges

Elizabeth Stoutenburg

Allyssa Hartsfield’s Kindergarten

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Perfect Attendance

Elsie Chambers

Amy Hershman’s Kindergarten

Perfect Attendance

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Leonardo Gandarilla

Dax Kilgore

Kayla Kanjanabout’s First Grade

Perfect Attendance

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Clason Bordenet

Russell Frasier

Kora Hammock

Elizabeth Jerez

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Hunter Jones

Serenity Kanehl

Brody Kilgore

Colt Ridner

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Sphie Yeargan

Chloe Walton’s First Grade

Perfect Attendance

Aurora Anderson

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Andy Brown

Abel Long

Camden Montez

Amelia Ratsimeuang

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kristy Gaddis’ Second Grade

Perfect Attendance

Tripp Darnell

Hannah Gibbs

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Raine Hodge

Chloe Richardson

Brennon Schmidt

Brittany Howland’s Second Grade

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Perfect Attendance

William Crabtree

Daley Sergeant

Amberly Hodge’s Third Grade

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Perfect Attendance

Hannah Anderson

Kacee

Bordenet

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Mason Brandon

Kylie Galligan

Greyson Hawkins

Chance Raines

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Tomas Rivera

Aubree Simmons

100% Citizenship

Hannah Anderson

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Justus Anthony

Kacee Bordenet

Sheldon Frazier

Kylie Galligan

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Greyson Hawkins

Jose Martinez

Tomas Rivera

Aubree Simmons

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

93%-99% Citizenship

Brandon Mason

Bryce Chrislus

Chance Raines

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Gold Honor Roll

Kylie Galligan

Greyson Hawkins

Silver Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kacee Bordenet

Bronze Honor Roll

Hannah Anderson

Marilyn Hollandsworth’s Third Grade

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Perfect Attendance

Cristian Gandarilla

Carson Montez

100% Citizenship

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Sean Brew-Jones

Wyatt Dentzman

Serenity Eley

Kellen Elkins

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Cristian Gandarilla

Carson Montez

Dixie Parr

Ellison Smith

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Torn Tomlin

Lexus Wayman

93%-99% Citizenship

Zander Sweeney

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jordan Teal

Silver Honor Roll

Serenity Eley

Bronze Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Cristian Gandarilla

Carson Montez

Ashleigh Cooper’s Fourth Grade

Perfect Attendance

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jaxon Beal

Gabriel Bonner

Allyssa Dockrey

Nicalas Harris

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Alexis Phillips

Landon Sadler

100% Citizenship

Alexis Phillips

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

93%-99% Citizenship

Jaxon Beal

Gabriel Bonner

Allyssa Dockrey

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Spencer Gaither

Hunter Hill

Leonna Holt

Navaeha Newman

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Landon Sadler

Silver Honor Roll

Leonna Holt

Bronze Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Gabriel Bonner

Allyssa Dockrey

Spencer Gaither

Navaeha Newman

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Alexis Phillips

Landon Sadler

Beth Stroop’s Fourth Grade

Perfect Attendance

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Blaine Bonner

Paisley Duke

William Garber

Lorelai Richardson

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Braydon Whitney

100% Citizenship

Blaine Bonner

Alice Davenport

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Paisley Duke

Trenton Edburg

Emily Flowers

Macey Hall

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kyler Johnson

Lorelai Richardson

Elijah Smith

Bree Stoner

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Ayce Tessaro

Braydon Whitney

93%-99% Citizenship

CJ Liebig

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jacob Wiser

Erica Rivera

Riley Bryant

William Garber

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Gold Honor Roll

Macey Hall

Bronze Honor Roll

Trenton Edberg

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Paisley Duke

Elijah Smith

Braydon Whitney

Erica Patterson’s Fifth Grade

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Perfect Attendance

Lily Anderson

Averelle Brown

Drake Fredrick

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Ezekiel Gandarilla

Alan Goolsby

Mailki Isom

Dominic Jones

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Trey Kilgore

Jade Lusk

Addison Mullican

100% Citizenship

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Lily Anderson

Hannah Brunner

Isabella Dodson

Drake Fredrick

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jade Lusk

Addison Mullican

Miguel Villegas

93%-99% Citizenship

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Averelle Brown

Ezekiel Gandarilla

Maliki Isom

Dominic Jones

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Michael Jones

Lily Propst

Madelyn Scott

Gold Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Addison Mullican

Madelyn Scott

Bronze Honor Roll

Ezekiel Gandarilla

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Trey Kilgore

Krysten Toliver’s Fifth Grade

Perfect Attendance

Kylee Benitez

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Aylissa Cole

Harry Lawrence

Riley Maguffin

Allie Raines

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Samantha Schreck

Avery Simmons

Hunter Stoner

Brandon Woods

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

100% Citizenship

Kylee Benitez

Maritza Cuz-Ical

Allie Raines

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Braiden Ramsey

Avery Simmons

Hunter Stoner

Brandon Woods

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

93%-99% Citizenship

Haley Anderson

Corontez Garrett

Isaiah Holder

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Riley Maguffin

Samantha Schreck

Bronze Honor Roll

Allie Raines

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Hunter Stoner

NEW UNION ELEMENTARY 1ST QUARTER HONOR ROLL

3rd grade Gold Honor Roll- Sophia Aquino, Jacob Baker, Eric Beltran, Ben Crabtree, Layla Childress, Myla Dodd, Maggie Farmer, Aylin Garcia, Audrey Keele, Asher Kelly, Karolynn Meadows, Hunter Morris, Jimeno Portillo, Aiden Reynolds, Braxton Rust, Eli Simmons, Abbey Williams. 

Silver Honor Roll- Andrew Boles, Elijah Cooper, Elika Her, Asashi Hernandez, Brycen Seagroves, Isabella Smelser, Emma Still, Jaxon Taylor, Gabriel Womack.

Bronze Honor Roll- L.T. Carney, Britney Diaz, Amir Gonzales, Judson Hensiek, Briley Hodge, Chloee Howland, Hutsen Morris, Nathalia Pedroza, Daisy Pointer, Aiden Teal, Kayden Winton.

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

4th grade Gold Honor Roll- Rylan Abellana, Hayden Boyette, Olivia Bryan, Penelope Gonzales, Taley Hardin, Easton Hinson, Tucker Linzey, Brylyn McAdams, Keyla Morales, Jenslee Nogodula, Anna Prince, Jaxon Pruitt, Kinsley Pruitt, Anna Louie Robertson, Genna Sadler, McKenzie Shelton.

Silver Honor Roll- Victoria Alonso, Isaac Barnes, Kanon Creek, Harper Crosslin, Charleigh Gannon, Dastan Manlosa, Myles McIntosh, Karaline Sudberry, Nora Tabor.

Bronze Honor Roll- Alyssa Bowen, Ada Bradley, Allison Harris, Judd Harwell, Addison Hasty, Ava Howland, Slade McInturff, Holly Norton, Avery Pruitt, Chey Seagroves, Bryce Spencer, Ben Stark.

5th grade Gold Honor Roll- Luke Baskin, Tanner Daugherty, Nyree Eisenga, Alfonso Escalante, Addison Farris, Jude Golembiewski, Mason Hastings, Sam Hockett, Riley Keele, Thomas Keith, Marshall Massey, Mason McNeely, Audie Nicoll, Kimora Price , Katty Rodriguez, Isabella Saner.

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Silver Honor Roll- Will Barlow, Illeana Reynolds, Kiley Reynolds, Jack Roberts.

Bronze Honor Roll- Ethan Campbell, Kasen Edwards, Ian Gluck, Bridger Gray, Hayleigh Harris, Gianna Keener, Ava Kelley, Cameron Kerr, Xander Meeks, Madison Qualls, Gavin Smith, Landyn Stiefel, Ashlynn Wilson.

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

You May Also Like

News

A water main break in the New Union area has left two county schools with no water. New Union Elementary is without water and...

News

A Coffee County Sheriff’s Department deputy has been terminated after he was arrested for alleged DUI while on duty Thursday, Feb. 23. According to...

News

A tragic accident occurred on Monday night at 9:24 PM near 3261 Hillsboro Highway, resulting in the death of 60-year-old Timothy Sullivan. According to...

Sports

District superiority is up for grabs Friday night in Manchester. Coffee County Central’s Lady Red Raiders (no. 4 AP) and the Warren County Lady...