Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

News

COFFEE COUNTY SECOND NINE WEEKS HONOR ROLLS

Below are honor rolls for Coffee County Schools that have been submitted to Thunder Radio News. If you do not see your school or child, it is because it has not yet been submitted to us. We will add students and schools as they are available.

Hillsboro Elementary Honor Roll Students

2nd Nine Weeks Period – 2020/2021

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Third Grade Gold Honor Roll

Jericho Barnes

Branham Freeze

Kinsy Gunter

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jaidyn Henley

Zaila Hussey

Katie Masters

Daisy Matlock

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Charli Miles

Kinley Morrison

Eli Morgan

Kyson Norris

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Aleaha Robertson

Cayden Roberts

Hunter Still

Garrett Townshend

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Bristol Whitacre

Third Grade Silver Honor Roll

Aaron Bakke

Addison Bass

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Sharla Carter

Aubrey Hall

Kasi Hill

Walker Lovelace

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

John Nieto

Beau Teal

Lydia Teal

Will Tucker

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Third Grade Bronze Honor Roll

Allison Bolin

Aubrey Brown

Lewis Carr

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Ty Creek

Halie Hill

Brittain Horn

Jacob Jett

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Della Jones

Kyley Mason

Ethan Proctor

Kaden Spencer

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Nevaeh Valentin

Guadalupe Viveros

Luke Whitehead

Savannah Yurkovitz

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Fourth Grade Gold Honor Roll

Addie Brown

Levi Dotson

Adan Durm

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kortland Grosch

Jordan Henley

Kali Ross

Lane Sheppard

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Fourth Grade Silver Honor Roll

Alex Bobo

Peyton Henley

Sunday Orner

Jaidin Uselton

Fourth Grade Bronze Honor Roll

Cortland Howland

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Hunter Jacques

Brooklynn Lowe

Felicity Ramsey

Marlee Wimley

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

 

Fifth Grade Gold Honor Roll

Ty Addison

Jacob Bolin

Dizzy Brown

Blake Creek

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kyndal Grosch

Peyton Keasling

Daldon Keele

Rylan Melson

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Bella Mikua

Kaitlyn Oetman

Kylee Wells

Fifth Grade Silver Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Brady Dixon

Elliott Weaver

Remi Wright

Fifth Grade Bronze Honor Roll

Brantley Arnold

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Cloiee Floyd

Xavier Foy

Michael Hasty

Luke Lowe

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Natalee Matthews

Loren Naehrbass

Karsyn Sherrill

Ty Stevens

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Addilyn Smith

Sophia Walden

Deerfield Honor Roll

3rd Grade Gold Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Novalee Cornelison

Izzy Haynes

Sadie Trail

Kaelin Warren

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Maddyx West

 Emily Wrenn

3rd Grade Silver Honor Roll

3rd Grade Bronze Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Braxton Brown

Charlie Cooper

Mason Floyd

Lily Howse

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Carter Mcbroom

Zoey Spry

Toby Riley

3rd Grade BUG Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Lily Howse

Jayden Lankford-Ramos

Sadie Trail

4th Grade Gold Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jordan Clark

Marley Cornelison

Toccoa Gaines

Abram George

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Ameer Hussein

Andrew Lopez

Logan Miller

Nivea Smith

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Michael Wilkerson

Braiden Wilson

4th Grade Silver Honor Roll

Preston Alford

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Delaney Blanchard

McKensie Pendergrast

Jordan Tigue

4th Grade Bronze Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Ashton Banks

Keyton Childress

Gavin Crouch

Owen Duplechin

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kyland Gibson

Cynthia Layman

Hudson Lenhart

Kailynn Lewis

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Tyler Myers

Lily Taylor

4th Grade BUG Honor Roll

Preston Alford

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

5th Grade Gold Honor Roll

Ashlyn Duke

Emma Floyd

Coy Geddes

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Hayleigh Johnson

Braylon Murray

Jazmin Ramirez

Riley Stephens

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Sabrina Watson

Alice White

5th Grade Silver Honor Roll

Brianna Alcarez

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Alyssa Ash

Madison Kanagie

Alyss McDonald

5th Grade Bronze Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Layla Eckles

Armando Espinoza

Maddison Gechele

Caelynn Harrell

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Randall Harrison

Autumn Keen

Gio Reyes

Adrean Sullivan

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Devontay Swader

NORTH COFFEE HONOR ROLL

3rd Grade

Bronze

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Logan Anderson

Thomas Baker

Kelby Barnes

Taylor Fletcher

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Colton Hannon

Jayda Kochersperger

Liam Neice

Aubrey Ores

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Lillian Overman

Eli Potts

Carley Schaper

Layne Vaughn

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Skylor York

Silver

Kalli Byers

Mallory Carr

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Landon Clark

Annaleesa Dewitt

Kayda Ferrell

Damiana Williams

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Gold

Kealey Branch

Greyson Carter

Jayden Foster

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Brinley Frederik

Lawson Maychrzak

Tarang Patel

Abby Sizemore

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

4th Grade

Bronze

Madalynn Adcock

Kendra Bennett

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Marjorie Jimenez

Avery Moore

Aaron Slenker

Caleb Studd

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Emilee Wells

Silver

Brooke Collins

Justin Ibarra

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Briley Jernigan

Jesse Lester

Ava Newman

Lillian Wilson

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Gold

Ethan Arnold

Kylee Jacobs

Kendall Kesling

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Hyatt Moss

Alyssa Patterson

5th Grade

Bronze

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Brenley Carlton

Taya Hodges

Logan Johnson

Ava Long

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Brayden Mahar

Sara Maxwell

Isabella Tant

Chevy Watts

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Holley Watts

Silver

Kiera Byers

Dominick Hill

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Lainey May

Allie Steele

Blaine Weaver

Gold

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Elyse Bennett

Adalyn Clark

Danica Gibson

HICKERSON HONOR ROLL

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Michelle Mullican’s Pre-K

Perfect Attendance

Oliver Higdon

Lilly Jarrell

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Alayna Moscato

Braylon Simmons

Allyssa Hartsfield’s Kindergarten

Perfect Attendance

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Sawyer Howland

Charlette Hysell

Leah Lambert

Amy Hershman’s Kindergarten

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Perfect Attendance

Matthew Bryson

Jayda Cowan

Tatum Craigue

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Leonardo Gandarilla

Dax Kilgore

Allanah Richardson

Kayla Kanjanabout’s First Grade

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Perfect Attendance

Clason Bordenet

Russell Frasier

Kora Hammock

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Gloria Hill

Elizabeth Jerez

Brody Kilgore

Colt Ridner

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Sophie Yeargan

Chloe Walton’s First Grade

Perfect Attendance

Andy Brown

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kaylux Hensley

Abel Long

Camden Montez

Amelia Ratsimeuang

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Saylor Tucker

Kristy Gaddis’ Second Grade

Perfect Attendance

Neftali Jerez

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Chloe Richardson

Brittany Howland’s Second Grade

Perfect Attendance

Ava Brown

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

William Crabtree

Caden Eley

Carson Hill

Bryleigh Reynolds

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Zaylee Rush

Daley Sergeant

Dustin Tankersley

Amberly Hodge’s Third Grade

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Perfect Attendance

Hannah Anderson

Mason Brandon

Kylie Galligan

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Greyson Hawkins

Chance Raines

Tomas Rivera

100% Citizenship

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Hannah Anderson

Justus Anthony

KaCee Bordenet

Mason Brandon

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Bryce Chrisulis

Shelden Frazier

Kylie Galligan

Greyson Hawkins

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jose Martinez

Chance Raines

Tomas Rivera

Aubree Simmons

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

93%-99% Citizenship

Gold Honor Roll

Kylie Galligan

Greyson Hawkins

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Silver Honor Roll

Kacee Bordenet

Bronze Honor Roll

Hannah Anderson

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

B.U.G. Award

Sheldon Frazier

Marilyn Hollandsworth’s Third Grade

Perfect Attendance

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Wyatt Dentzman

Carson Montez

Dixie Parr

100% Citizenship

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Sean Brew-Jones

Serenity Eley

Kellen Elkins

Cristian Gandarilla

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Carson Montez

Dixie Parr

Ellison Smith

93%-99% Citizenship

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Zander Sweeney

Jordan Teal

Torn Tomlin

Lexus Wayman

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Gold Honor Roll

Kellen Elkins

Silver Honor Roll

Cristian Gandarilla

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Carson Montez

Bronze Honor Roll

Serenity Eley

B.U.G. Award

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Wyatt Dentzman

Ashleigh Cooper’s Fourth Grade

Perfect Attendance

Jaxon Beal

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Gabriel Bonner

Allyssa Dockrey

Nicalas Harris

Autumn Hawthorne

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Alexis Phillips

Landon Sadler

Christian Teroy

Dexter Thayer

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

100% Citizenship

93%-99% Citizenship

Gabriel Bonner

Alyssa Dockrey

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Skylen Gaither

Nicalas Harris

Hunter Hill

Lonna Holt

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Navaeha Newman

Alexis Phillips

Brooklyn Thompson

Landon Sadler

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Mayson Salgado

Ryder Simmons

Christian Teroy

Dexter Thayer

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Silver Honor Roll

Leonna Holt

Bronze Honor Roll

Gabriel Bonner

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Allyssa Dockrey

Ryder Simmons

B.U.G. Award

Nicalas Harris

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Beth Stroop’s Fourth Grade

Perfect Attendance

Blaine Bonner

Paisley Duke

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

William Garber

Macey Hall

Kyler Johnson

CJ Liebig

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Lorelai Richardson

Braydon Whitney

100% Citizenship

Riley Bryant

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Alice Davenport

Paisley Duke

Trenton Edburg

Macey Hall

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

CJ Liebig

Lorelai Richardson

Elijah Smith

Bree Stoner

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Braydon Whitney

93%-99% Citizenship

Blaine Bonner

Emily Flowers

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

William Garber

Kyler Johnson

Erica Rivera

Patience Son

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Ayce Tessaro

Jacob Wiser

Gold Honor Roll

Macey Hall

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Bree Stoner

Bronze Honor Roll

Blaine Bonner

Paisley Duke

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

William Garber

Kyler Johnson

Braydon Whitney

B.U.G. Award

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Ayce Tessaro

Erica Patterson’s Fifth Grade

Perfect Attendance

Lily Anderson

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Averelle Brown

Alan Goolsby

100% Citizenship

Lily Anderson

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jade Lusk

Addison Mullican

Miguel Villegas

93%-99% Citizenship

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Averelle Brown

Hannah Brunner

Isabella Dodson

Ezekiel Gandarilla

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Alan Goolsby

Dominic Jones

Michael Jones

Madelyn Scott

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Miguel Villegas

Gold Honor Roll

Addison Mullican

Madelyn Scott

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Bronze Honor Roll

Lily Anderson

Averelle Brown

Jade Lusk

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Krysten Toliver’s Fifth Grade

Perfect Attendance

Kylee Benitez

Maritza Cuz-Ical

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Corontez Garrett

Dakota Tankersley

100% Citizenship

Maritza Cuz-Ical

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Corontez Garrett

Riley Maguffin

Allie Raines

Braiden Ramsey

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Avery Simmons

Hunter Stoner

93%-99% Citizenship

Haley Anderson

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kylee Benitez

Isaiah Holder

Brandon Woods

Gold Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Allie Raines

Bronze Honor Roll

Avery Simmons

East Coffee Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Gold

Gabe Bowman

Gabe Vanmeter

Jeramiah Stewart

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Tripp Trussler

Silver

Adalyn Brennstuhl

Alivia Jernigan

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Bronze

Keagon Taylor

BUG Roll

Bray Marcom

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Landon Wright

Brooklyn Boyd

Jace Baker

Anthony Baltimore

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Selena Dykes

Peyton Riddle

Bentley Spry

Logan Reed

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Braxton Warren 

Fourth Grade

Gold

Layla Floyd

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Caleb Marr

Synthia Ward

Kalea Kilgore

Bryce Burch

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Anna Belle Mullins

Silver

Rylan Rhyne

Kolton Strickland

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Andrew Spry

Bronze

Jaice Baggett

Luke Warrick

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Lillyona Burks

Jonathan Higgins Trevor Spears

Evelyn Bennett

Brayden Richardson

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Parker Jennings

Madilynn Middono

Robbie Morrison

Josiah Noon

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Emilyn Sensat

Abram Whitefield

Elisia Martherne

Aleia Garner

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

BUG Roll

Caleb Marr

Bryce Burch

Elisia Matherne

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Andrew Spry

Fifth Grade

Gold

Isaac Walter

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Allison Walker

Landon Warren

Cadence Darden

Avery Payne

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Silver

Ryan Bowers

Ethan Reed AnnaMarie

Arnett Lee Parker

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Christen McBee

Seth Barr

John Burgess

Nyla Vazquez

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Andrea Brennstuhl

Bronze

Leah Leathers

Aylissa Cole

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Angel Holland

Landon Carson

Juan Vazquez

Adam Spears

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

BUG Roll

Isaac Walter

Leah Leathers

Autumn Talley

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Avery Payne

Cadence Darden

Adam Spears 

Landon Carson

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

You May Also Like

News

A water main break in the New Union area has left two county schools with no water. New Union Elementary is without water and...

News

A Coffee County Sheriff’s Department deputy has been terminated after he was arrested for alleged DUI while on duty Thursday, Feb. 23. According to...

News

A tragic accident occurred on Monday night at 9:24 PM near 3261 Hillsboro Highway, resulting in the death of 60-year-old Timothy Sullivan. According to...

Sports

District superiority is up for grabs Friday night in Manchester. Coffee County Central’s Lady Red Raiders (no. 4 AP) and the Warren County Lady...