Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

News

Coffee County Schools THIRD NINE WEEKS Honor Rolls

Hillsboro Elementary Honor Roll Students

3rd Nine Weeks Period

Third Grade Gold Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Aaron Bakke

Branham Freeze

Kinsy Gunter

Zaila Hussey

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Cayden Roberts

Hunter Still

Garrett Townshend

Third Grade Silver Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Addison Bass

Sharla Carter

Ty Creek

Aubrey Hall

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jaidyn Henley

Walker Lovelace

Eli Morgan

Kinley Morrison

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

John Nieto

Lydia Teal

Gracie Winton

Third Grade Bronze Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jericho Barnes

Allison Bolin

Aubrey Brown

Julissa Daley

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kasi Hill

Brittain Horn

Jacob Jett

Katie Masters

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kyson Norris

Kaden Spencer

Beau Teal

Will Tucker

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Nevaeh Valentine

Guadalupe Viveros

Bristol Whitacre

Savannah Yurkovitz

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Fourth Grade Gold Honor Roll

Alex Bobo

Levi Dotson

Adan Durm

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jordan Henley

Sunday Orner

Kali Ross

Lane Sheppard

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Fourth Grade Silver Honor Roll

Briley Apicella

Addie Brown

Peyton Henley

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jaidin Uselton

Fourth Grade Bronze Honor Roll

Jayce Floyd

Kortland Grosch

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Cortland Howland

Brooklynn Lowe

Mateo Lussier

Felicity Ramsey

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

King Sewell

Bentley St. John

Mason Tudor

Fifth Grade Gold Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Ty Addison

Brantley Arnold

Jacob Bolin

Dizzy Brown

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Blake Creek

Kyndal Grosch

Peyton Keasling

Daldon Keele

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Rylan Melson

Bella Mikua

Kaitlyn Oetman

Kylee Wells

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Fifth Grade Silver Honor Roll

Karsyn Sherrill

Sophia Walden

Elliott Weaver

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Remi Wright

Fifth Grade Bronze Honor Roll

Kerry Brown

Brady Dixon

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Alyssa Evans

Cloiee Floyd

Xavier Foy

Rebecca Gilliam

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Luke Lowe

Jace Lowery

Natalee Matthews

Michelle Nieto

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Maddux Shelton

Addilyn Smith

North Coffee Elementary

3rd Nine Weeks Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

3rd Grade

Gold

Kealey Branch

Greyson Carter

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kayda Ferrell

Brinley Frederik

Lawson Maychrzak

Kassidy Miller

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Tarang Patel

Abby Sizemore

Mia Williams

Silver

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jayden Foster

Lillian Overman

Bronze

Thomas Baker

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Brayden Brewer

Kalli Byers

Mallory Carr

Landon Clark

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Derrick Gallagher

Colton Hannon

Iziah Kimbro

Jayda Kochersperger

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Aubrey Ores

Eli Potts

Carley Schaper

Skylor York

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

4th Grade

Gold

Ethan Arnold

Kylee Jacobs

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Marjorie Jimenez

Kendall Kesling

Jesse Lester

Hyatt Moss

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Alyssa Patterson

Lillian Wilson

Silver

Brooke Collins

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Justin Ibarra

Emilee Wells

Bronze

Kendra Bennett

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Briley Jernigan

Avery Moore

Ava Newman

Aaron Slenker

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

5th Grade

Gold

Elyse Bennett

Kiera Byers

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Adalyn Clark

Danica Gibson

Alexis Good

Logan Johnson

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Lainey May

Allie Steele

Chevy Watts

Blaine Weaver

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Silver

Logan Anderson

Storm Barber

Aime Miller

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Cameron Reeves

Sierra Starr

Isabella Tant

Peyton Todd

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Bronze

Tristin Cornett

Dominick Hill

Taya Hodges

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Sara Maxwell

Brandon Robinson

Lily Sanders

Niko Sharpe

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Holley Watts

New Union Elementary 3rd Nine Weeks Honor Roll-2020-21

3rd Grade

Gold Honor Roll– Sophia Aquino, Jacob Baker, Eric Beltran, Annie Carden, Ben Crabtree, Aylin Garcia, Aiden Reynolds, Emma Still, Abi Williams  

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Silver Honor Roll– Andrew Boles, Maggie Farmer, Amir Gonzalez, Asashi Hernandez, Briley Hodge, Audrey Keele, Jimena Portillo, Eli Simmons, Isabella Smelser, Braxton Walls

Bronze Honor Roll– L.T. Carney, Layla Childress, Eli Cooper, Britney Diaz, Myla Dodd, Olivia Fults, Asher Kelly, Karolynn Meadows, Hunter Morris, Kayden Winton, Gabriel Womack

4th Grade

Gold Honor Roll– Hayden Boyette, Olivia Bryan, Dax Carney, Kanon Creek, Penelope Gonzales, Taley Hardin, Addison Hasty, Easton Hinson, Phoenix Jones, Tucker Linzey, Dastan Manlosa, Brylyn McAdams, Keyla Morales, Emma Morgan, Jenslee Nogadula, Anna Prince, Jaxon Puritt, Kinsley Pruitt, Genna Sadler, McKenzie Shelton, Ben Stark, Karaline Sudberry, Nora Tabor, Jocelyn West

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Silver Honor Roll– Rylan Abellana, Victoria Alonso, Isaac Barnes, Ada Bradley, Harper Crosslin, Cooper Hinson, Annabelle Keith, Slade McInturff, Holly Norton, Blake Todd, Kiera Wilson

Bronze Honor Roll– Cason Abed, Alyssa Bowen, Kinley Butcher, Paige Chilton, Channing Gannon, Charlie Gannon, Allison Harris, Judd Harwell, Ava Howland, Myles McIntosh, Heet Patel, Avery Pruitt, Nora Reed, Hayven Redding, Anna Louie Robertson, Chey Seagroves, Bryce Spencer, Eli Williams

5th Grade

Gold Honor Roll- Luke Baskin, William Cooper, Tanner Daugherty, Kasen Edwards, Nyree Eisenga, Alfonso Escalante, Jude Golembiewski, Hayleigh Harris, Mason Hastings, Sam Hockett, Riley Keele, Thomas Keith, Mason McNeely, Audie Nicoll, Kimora Price, Katty Rodriguez, Isabelle Saner

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Silver Honor Roll- Will Barlow, Marshall Massey, Levi McBride, Illeana Reynolds, Kiley Reynolds, Jack Roberts, Landyn Stiefel

Bronze Honor Roll– Ethan Campbell, Addison Farris, Ian Gluck, Bridger Gray, Elijah Hensley, Gianna Keener, Ava Kelley, Cameron Kerr, Xander Meeks, Sacheryn Rodriguez, Jackson Sanzi, Gavin Smith, Sarah Uselton, Ashlynn Wilson

East Coffee Elementary 3rd quarter Honor Roll

3rd Grade

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Gold

Tripp Trussler

Silver

Gabe Bowman

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Bentley Spry

Alivia Jernigan

Jeramiah Stewart

Keagon Taylor

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Bronze

Gabe VanMeter

Braxton Warren

B.U.G.

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Blaze Calloway

4th Grade

Gold

Anna Belle Mullins

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Silver

Bryce Burch

Kolton Strickland

Abram Whitefield

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Caleb Marr

Layla Floyd

Bronze

Peyton VanMeter

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Aleia Garner

Andrew Spry

Parker Jennings

Rebecca Johnson

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Keylei Lemons

Madilynn Middono

Skylar Olson

Kalea Kilgore

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Rylan Rhyne

Taygen Davis

Synthia Ward

Evelyn Bennett

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jonathan Higgins

Lillyona Burks

Luke Warrick

B.U.G.

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Peyton VanMeter

Anna Belle Mullins

Addi Hill

Gavin Gomez

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kolton Strickland

Santos Castillo

Abram Whitefield

Zackary Mayes

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Asa McKee

Skylar Olson

Taygen Davis

Josh Grove

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jax Hobbs

Lillyona Burks

Luke Warrick

5th Grade

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Gold

Christen McBee

Cadence Darden

John Burgess

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Nyla Vazquez

Avery Payne

Landon Warren

Allison Walker

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Anna-Marie Arnett

Silver

Juan Vazquez

Sara Evans

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Isaac Walter

Tristan Parker

Wyatt O’Keefe

Ethan Reed

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Bronze

Rylan Arrocha

Landon Carson

Eduardo Silva

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Andrea Brennstuhl

Patrick Bower

Aylissa Cole

Kameron Stafford

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Angel Holland

Jayden Morris

B.U.G.

Christen McBee

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Juan Vazquez

Sara Evans

Eduardo Silva

Cadence Darden

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

John Burgess

Brailyn Robinson

Nyla Vazquez

Avery Payne

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Anna Marie Arnett

Angel Holland 

Julie Hale 

Ethan Reed

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kameron Stanford

Wyatt O’Keefe

Allison Walker

Landon Warren

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Patrick Bower

Tristan Parker

Hickerson Elementary School

2020-2021 Quarter 3

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Honor Roll Report

Michelle Mullican’s Pre-K

Perfect Attendance

Weston Brewer

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Layla Duke

Oliver Higdon

Jaxton Hodges

Braylon Simmons

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Allyssa Hartsfield’s Kindergarten

Perfect Attendance

Charlette Hysell

Audree Young

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Amy Hershman’s Kindergarten

Perfect Attendance

Kayla Kanjanabout’s First Grade

Perfect Attendance

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kora Hammock

Gloria Hill

Elizabeth Jerez

Colt Ridner

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Chloe Walton’s First Grade

Perfect Attendance

Aurora Anderson

Andy Brown

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Abel Long

Saylor Tucker

Kristy Gaddis’ Second Grade

Perfect Attendance

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Hannah Gibbs

Raine Hodge

Mason Johnson

Ava Mercer

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Chloe Richardson

Brittany Howland’s Second Grade

Perfect Attendance

William Crabtree

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Daley Sergeant

Zane Tucker

Amberly Hodge’s Third Grade

Perfect Attendance

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Hannah Anderson

Mason Brandon

Kylie Galligan

Greyson Hawkins

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Aubree Simmons

100% Citizenship

Hannah Anderson

Justus Anthony

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

KaCee Bordenet

Mason Brandon

Bryce Chrisulis

Shelden Frazier

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kylie Galligan

Greyson Hawkins

Jose Martinez

Chance Raines

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Tomas Rivera

Aubree Simmons

93%-99% Citizenship

Gold Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kacee Bordenet

Greyson Hawkins

Silver Honor Roll

Kylee Galligan

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Bronze Honor Roll

Hannah Anderson

Bryce Chrisulis

Chance Raines

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

B.U.G. Award

Mason Brandon

Marilyn Hollandsworth’s Third Grade

Perfect Attendance

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Cristian Gandarilla

Carson Montez

Torn Tomlin

100% Citizenship

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Sean Brew-Jones

Wyatt Dentzman

Serenity Eley

Kellen Elkins

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Cristian Gandarilla

Carson Montez

Ellison Smith

93%-99% Citizenship

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Zander Sweeney

Gold Honor Roll

Silver Honor Roll

Kellen Elkins

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Bronze Honor Roll

Cristian Gandarilla

Carson Montez

B.U.G. Award

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Ashleigh Cooper’s Fourth Grade

Perfect Attendance

Jaxon Beal

Gabriel Bonner

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Allyssa Dockrey

Nicalas Harris

Autumn Hawthorne

Hunter Hill

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Alexis Phillips

Landon Sadler

Ryder Simmons

Dexter Thayer

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Brooklyn Thompson

100% Citizenship

Alyssa Dockrey

Navaeha Newman

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Alexis Phillips

Landon Sadler

Christian Teroy

93%-99% Citizenship

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jaxon Beal

Gabriel Bonner

Skylen Gaither

Nicalas Harris

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Lyrik Hawthorne

Hunter Hill

Leonna Holt

Brooklyn Thompson

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Mayson Salgado

Dexter Thayer

Gold Honor Roll

Silver Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Leonna Holt

Bronze Honor Roll

Gabriel Bonner

Allyssa Dockrey

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

B.U.G. Award

Allyssa Dockrey

Beth Stroop’s Fourth Grade

Perfect Attendance

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Lorelai Richardson

Riley Bryant

William Garber

Ayce Tessaro

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jacob Wiser

Trenton Edberg

100% Citizenship

Bree Stoner,

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Macey Hall

Riley Bryant

Elijah Smith

CJ Liebig

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Paisley Duke

Trenton Edberg

93%-99% Citizenship

Braydon Whitney,

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Emily Flowers

Lorelai, Richardson

Alice Davenport

Ayce Tessaro

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kyler Johnson

Blaine Bonner

Jacob Wiser

Patience Son

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Erica Rivera

Gold Honor Roll

Macey Hall

Silver Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Paisley Duke

Bronze Honor Roll

William Garber

C.J. Liebig

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Patience Son

Braydon Whitney

B.U.G. Award

Riley Bryant

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Erica Patterson’s Fifth Grade

Perfect Attendance

Lily Anderson

Addison Mullican

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Lily Propst

Miguel Villegas

100% Citizenship

Lily Anderson

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Averelle Brown

Jade Lusk

Addison Mullican

93%-99% Citizenship

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Hannah Brunner

Isabella Dodson

Ezekiel Gandarilla

Madelyn Scott

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Dominic Jones

Michael Jones

Lily Propst

Miguel Villegas

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Gold Honor Roll

Addison Mullican

Silver Honor Roll

Lily Anderson

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Bronze Honor Roll

Ezekiel Gandarilla

Jade Lusk

Madelyn Scott

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Krysten Toliver’s Fifth Grade

Perfect Attendance

Maritza Cuz-Ical

Avery Simmons

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

100% Citizenship

Allie Raines

Brandon Woods,

Harry Lawrence

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kylee Benitez

Avery Simmons

Isaiah Holder

Corontez Garrett

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Braiden Ramsey

Riley Maguffin

Maritza Cuz-Ical

Hunter Stoner

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Dakota Tankersley

93%-99% Citizenship

Haley Anderson

Kylee Benitez

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Isaiah Holder

Brandon Woods

Gold Honor Roll

Silver Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Allie Raines

Bronze Honor Roll

Avery Simmons

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

You May Also Like

News

A water main break in the New Union area has left two county schools with no water. New Union Elementary is without water and...

News

A Coffee County Sheriff’s Department deputy has been terminated after he was arrested for alleged DUI while on duty Thursday, Feb. 23. According to...

News

A tragic accident occurred on Monday night at 9:24 PM near 3261 Hillsboro Highway, resulting in the death of 60-year-old Timothy Sullivan. According to...

Sports

District superiority is up for grabs Friday night in Manchester. Coffee County Central’s Lady Red Raiders (no. 4 AP) and the Warren County Lady...