Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

News

Coffee County Schools announce second quarter honor rolls

The Coffee County Schools have announced their honor rolls for the second quarter of the school year.

Hillsboro Elementary Honor Roll Students

2nd Nine Weeks Period – 2019/2020

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Third Grade Gold Honor Roll

Levi Dotson

Adan Durm

Kortland Grosch

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jordan Henley

Cortland Howland

Mateo Lussier

Christopher Naehrbass

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kali Ross

Lane Sheppard

Michael Wise

Third Grade Silver Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Briley Apicella

Jaycie Carlton

Anthony Dutra

Noah Mason

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Brayden May

Sunday Orner

Felicity Ramsey

Bryson Smith

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jaidin Uselton

Third Grade Bronze Honor Roll

Eli Baker

Graciela Bartolome

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Alex Bobo

Aiden Bradley

Addie Brown

Jayce Floyd

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Eli Harrell

Hunter Jacques

Brayden Kalchik

Kara Kendrick

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Brooklynn Lowe

King Sewell

Bentley St. John

Mason Tudor

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kassandra Viveros

Donavan Whigham

Marlee Wimley

Fourth Grade Gold Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Ty Addison

Dizzy Brown

Blake Creek

Kyndal Grosch

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Daldon Keele

Kaitlyn Oetman

Karsyn Sherrill

Fourth Grade Silver Honor Roll

Xavier Asbury

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jacob Bolin

Xavier Foy

Peyton Keasling

Remi Wright

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Fourth Grade Bronze Honor Roll

Brantley Arnold

Kerry Brown

Chevelle Church

Brady Dixon

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Bailey Hale

Bryleigh Jackson

Kevin Koss

Luke Lowe

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jace Lowery

Natalee Matthews

Xayden McDaniel

Xaylor McDaniel

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Rylan Melson

Bella Ongara-Mikua

Kipp Robertson

Addilyn Smith

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Ty Stevens

Sophia Walden

Elliott Weaver

Kylee Wells

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Fifth Grade Gold Honor Roll

Lorelai Arnold

Ivy Buckland

McKenzie Goodrich

Savannah Releford

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Caroline Teal

Ella Vaughn

Breanna Welker

Fifth Grade Silver Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jaxson Hill

Riley Howell

Gabby Marquis

Alyssa Reed

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Fifth Grade Bronze Honor Roll

Addison Bratcher

Shelton Hicks

Caleb Hopkins

Landon Lenderman

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

William Murry

Bailey Smith

Hickerson Elementary

2nd Quarter Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Amberly Hodge’s 3rd Grade

Perfect Attendance

Jaxon Beal

Paisley Duke

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Nicalas Harris

CJ Liebig

Graycen Shortridge

Ayce Tessaro

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

100% Citizenship

93% and above Citizenship

Blaine Bonner

Alice Davenport

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Alyssa Dockrey

Paisley Duke

Trenton Edburg

Leonna Holt

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

CJ Liebig

Navaeha Newman

Alexis Phillips

Lorelai Richardson

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Ryder Simmons

Eli Smith

Ayce Tessaro

Gold Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Leonna Holt

Silver Honor Roll

Landon Sadler

Eli Smith

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Alexis Phillips

Bronze Honor Roll

CJ Liebig

Blaine Bonner

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Marilyn Hollandsworth’s 3rd Grade

Perfect Attendance

Riley Bryant

William Garber

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Braydon Whitney

100% Citizenship

Bree Stoner

Macey Hall

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Hunter Hill

93% and above Citizenship

Lucyana Benderman

Riley Bryant

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Emily Flowers

Skylen Gaither

Nathaly Grande

Kyler Johnson

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Karmen Trowel

Gold Honor Roll

Macey Hall

Silver Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Gabriel Bonner

Bronze Honor Roll

Kyler Johnson

Ashleigh Cooper’s 4th Grade

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Perfect Attendance

Isabella Dodson

Drake Fredrick

Lily Propst

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

100% Citizenship

Isabella Dodson

Jade Lusk

Allie Raines

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Samantha Schreck

Hunter Stoner

Miguel Villegas

93% and above Citizenship

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Drake Fredrick

Alan Goolsby

Trey Kilgore

Riley Carter

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Lily Propst

Braiden Ramsey

Madelyn Scott

Gold Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Allie Raines

Maddi Scott

Silver Honor Roll

Bronze Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Trey Kilgore

Alan Goolsby

Randa Prater’s 4th Grade

Perfect Attendance

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

100% Citizenship

Lily Anderson

Brandon Woods

Avery Simmons

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Addison Mullican

Maritza Andrea Cuz Ical

Aylissa Cole

93% and above Citizenship

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Ezekiel Ganarilla

Willy Pop Cuz

Harry Lawrence

Kylee Benitez

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Haley Anderson

Michael Jones

Marisol Giles

Corontez Garrett

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Hannah Brunner

Gold Honor Roll

Addison Mullican

Silver Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Bronze Honor Roll

Macie Bukar

Willy Pop Cuz

Harry Lawrence

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Lily Anderson

Erica Patterson’s 5th Grade

Perfect Attendance

Noah Lusk

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Klaryssa Phillips

Grant Rhea

100% Citizenship

Charrleigh Thurston

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Noah Lusk

Kylie Ridner

Klaryssa Phillips

Ethan Langford

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

93% and above Citizenship

Grant Rhea

Jorja Johnson

Gracie Kirk

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Danielle Leonard

Braxton Gray

Gold Honor Roll

Klaryssa Phillips

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jorja Johnson

Silver Honor Roll

Charrleigh Thurston

Bronze Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Gracie Kirk

Logan Sadler

Ethan Langford

Jaydn Rosado

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Beth Stroop’s 5th Grade

Perfect Attendance

Jayden Boyd

100% Citizenship

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Leah Boyd

Nia Lua

Savannah Ellis

Amy Hill

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

93% and above Citizenship

Rafael Gandarilla

Alexxa Brown

Clayton Cochran

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

McKala Thompson

John Tobitt

Jayden Boyd

Jazlyn Henderson

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Gold Honor Roll

Silver Honor Roll

Savannah Ellis

Bronze Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Nia Lua

North Coffee Elementary

2nd Nine Weeks Honor Roll

3rd Grade

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Bronze

Ealynne Ballew

Alaynah Bogle

Caden Harris

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Quintin Hearndon

Skyleigh Helms

K-Leb Hodges

Kallie Hollon

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Bentley Howard

Silver

Bryson Liles

Avery Moore

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Emilie Potts

Aaron Slenker

Kaden Strohm

Gold

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Ethan Arnold

Brooke Collins

Justin Ibarra

Kylee Jacobs

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Briley Jernigan

Marjorie Jimenez

Kendall Kesling

Hunter Louallen

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Hyatt Moss

Ava Newman

Alyssa Patterson

Chloe Toneff

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Emilee Wells

Lillian Wilson

4th Grade

Bronze

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Brenley Carlton

Tristin Cornett

Summer Dunham

Dominick Hill

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Taya Hodges

Logan Johnson

Brayden Mahar

Brandon Robinson

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Isabella Tant

Caylee Toombs

Daniel Vandenburgh

Chevy Watts

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Silver

Storm Barber

Kiera Byers

Adalyn Clark

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Danica Gibson

Alexis Good

Blaine Weaver

Gold

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Elyse Bennett

Lainey May

5th Grade

Bronze

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Bailey Brewer

Kallie Daniels

Karsen Daniels

Lillian Dobbins

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Page Dunham

Jaxen Glasgow

Jorge Godoy

Sommer Hornung

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jamie Markum

Aydin Piercy

Ian Rooker

Alison Spry

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Aubrey Vandenburgh

Silver

Bryson Davis

Henry Haymond

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kailance Hullett

Kaysen Lowery

Harlow Maychrzak

Macey Wallace

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Gold

Leora Anthony

Patrick Brown

Alexander Cook

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Damien Dobbins

Maddox Gaston

Ryleigh Gibson

Danni Hillis

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Madison Jones

Ayden Keasling

Jordan Knox

Brody Lanphere

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Addison Merriman

Nova Northcutt

Gracie Patterson

Sophia Rodriguez

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Brody Sizemore

Wyatt Teal

Lona West

North Coffee Elementary

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

2nd Nine Weeks Perfect Attendance

Kindergarten

Laine Jones

Emma Toneff

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

1st grade

Olivia Bush

Collin Floyd

Serenity Langley

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Isabella Pita

Paisley Prater

Peyton Smith

Aaron Toombs

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Isabel Waterson

2nd grade

Kealey Branch

Kalli Byers

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Selena Dykes

Kayda Ferrell

Brinley Frederik

Tessa Martin

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Aubriana McCullough

Payton Schepis

3rd grade

Kendall Kesling

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Makayla McCart

Emilee Wells

4th grade

Logan Anderson

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Storm Barber

Kiera Byers

Adalyn Clark

SheAnna Langley

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Aime Miller

Cameron Reeves

Sierra Starr

Caylee Toombs

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Essence Villalobos

Chevy Watts

Wayne Watts

5th grade

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Lilian Dobbins

Jackson Gilley

Sommer Hornung

Brody Lanphere

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Evan Layne

Angelina Rodriguez

Deerfield Elementary Honor Roll

2nd 9 weeks Honor Roll

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

  All As  

3rd Grade

Ameer Hussein   

Jerri Trail 

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Chase Wilkerson  

Braiden Wilson  

4th Grade

Emma Floyd

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Coy Geddes

Hayleigh Johnson 

Alyss McDonald 

Braylon Murray  

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jazmin Ramirez

Giovanni Reyes

Sabrina Watson  

5th Grade

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Nathan Hale 

Talenn Larsen  

Isaiah Moreau  

Neveah Schott  

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

All As and 1 B

3rd Grade

Keyton Childress   

Toccoa Gaines  

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Nivea Smith  

4th Grade

Elijah Carter 

Ashlyn Duke 

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

5th Grade

Graham Pepmeier – Collins 

 Adrian O’Bright

As and Bs

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

3rd Grade

Gavin Crouch  

Abram George 

 Rylee McBroom

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

4th Grade

Alyssa Ash 

 Anna Blackburn

Mitchel Copley  

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kierra Delgado 

Layla Eckles  

Caelynn Harrell  

 Randall Harrison

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Madison Kanagie 

 Autumn Keen

Riley Stephens 

Adrean Sullivan 

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

 Alice White

5th Grade

Zachary Boatright  

Jaxson Dent  

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Casey Jennings 

1st Semester Honor Roll

All As

3rd Grade

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Nivea Smith  

 Jerri Trail

Chase Wilkerson 

Braiden Wilson  

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

4th Grade

Elijah Carter 

Layla Eckles

Emma Floyd

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Coy Geddes

Hayleigh Johnson

Alyss McDonald  

Braylon Murray 

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Jazmin Ramirez

Gio Reyes      

Sabrina Watson

5th Grade

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Nathan Hale  

Isaiah Moreau 

Nevaeh Schott

All As and 1 B

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

3rd Grade

Ashton Banks   

Preston Carini  

Toccoa Gaines

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

 Abram George  

4th Grade

Brianna Alcaraz

Mitchel Copley 

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Ashlyn Duke 

5th Grade

As and Bs

3rd Grade

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Keyton Childress  

Gavin Crouch  

Coleton Grubbs   

Ameer Hussein  

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Zackary Judge  

Rylee McBroom   

Mckensie Pendergrast 

4th Grade

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Alyssa Ash 

Anna Blackburn

Kierra Delgado

Caelynn Harrell  

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Randall Harrison

Autumn Keen  

Riley Stephens

Adrean Sullivan  

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Alice White 

5th Grade

Zachary Boatright 

Jaxson Dent   

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Casey Jennings

Talenn Larsen  

Adrian O’Bright  

Graham Pepmeier – Collins

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Wyatt Riley   

New Union Honor Roll

Third grade gold

Ryan Abellana
Victoria Alonso
Isaac Barnes
Hayden Boyette
Ada Bradley
Harper Crosslin
Easton Hinson
Phoenix Jones
Dastan Manlosa
Brylyn McAdams
Keyla Morales
Jenslee Nogodula
Holly Norton
Anna Prince
Anna Louie Robertson
Genna Sadler
McKenzie Shelton
Ben Stark
Addison Stewart
Karaline Sudberry

Third grade silver

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.
Olivia Bryan
Kanon Creek
Penelope Gonzales
Cooper Hinson
Ava Howland
Myles McIntosh
Chey Seagroves
Bryce Seagroves
Nora Tabor
Jocelyn West
Keira Mae Wilson
Charlie York

Third grade bronze

Casen Abed
Adie Brown
Dax Carney
Paige Chilton
Annabelle Keith
Chesney Lawson
Tucker Linsey
Emma Morgan
Heet Patel
Dane Shettleworth
Christian Teroy
Blake Todd
Ethan Walden

.Fourth grade gold

Elena Bourn
Tanner Daugherty
Nyree Eisenga
Jude Golembiewski
Riley Keele
Thomas Keith
Audie Nicoll
Isabelle Saner

Fourth grade silver

Will Barlow
Kasen Edwards
Alfonso Edwards
Mason Hastings
Sam Hockett
Marshall Massey

Fourth grade bronze

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.
Luke Baskin
Sarrah Bosco
William Cooper
Ian Gluck
Bridger Gray
Elijah Hensley
Cameron Kerr
Levi McBride
Mason McNeely
Zander Meeks
Illeana Reynolds
Kiley Reynolds
Jack Roberts
Landyn Shadrick

Fifth grade gold

Karly Brinkley
Ryan Brown
Kayleen Costello
Jaden Dickens
Madison Eberhardt
Christian Galindo
Chloe Hensiek
Kaitlyn Huddleston
Cara Lowry
Sam Morton
Jaydee Nogodula
Sy Owens
Mallory Pack
Anna Reynolds
Grayson Sadler
Abby Taylor
Jakelin Villar
Caleb Walden

Fifth grade silver

Kadynce Bailey
Ignacio Cardenas
Sarah Cartwright
Henry Carver
Mylah Clouse
Hayes Friend
Liam Hines
Ayden Kendall
Jacob Mullen
Siya Patel
Kayla Rodriguez
Evelyn Villalva

Fifth grade bronze

Hank Crabtree
Kara Craig
Cortlend Davis
Illaina Davis
Zander Decent
Destinee Gallagher
Josh Harris
Emmalyn Howland
Allie Judge
Lydia Lanier
Liam Mayfield
Kamdyn Morgan
Kaysen Morgan
Sandra Pedroza
Addisyn Reed
Aubrie Robinson
Braden Sargent
Dylan Seagroves
Xander Wilson

East Coffee Elementary

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

GOLD ROLL

Bryce Burch

Anna Belle Mullins

Kolton Strickland

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Luke Warrick

Lisa Mihatov

Charleigh Gannon

Kalea Kilgore

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Landon Warren

Jordan Laney

Taylor McBride

Kaiden Spitnale

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Anna Wood

John Mihatov

Julie Walker

Jett Trussler

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Kasen Shores

SILVER ROLL

Emilyn Sensat

Channing Gannon

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Layla Floyd

Rebecca Johnson

 Lillyona Burks

 Kinsley RogerS

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

 Autumn Pruitt

 Robbie Morrison

Abram Whitefield

 Aavyn Anthony

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

 Synthia Ward

Avery Payne

Jordan Metz

Jakob Cornelison

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Alicia Thompson

 Rylee Fuller

Braxton Davis

Jaycee Lamb

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

BRONZE ROLL

Peyton VanMeter

Chase Stancill

Trevor Spears

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

 Destiny Pruitt

Skylar Olson

Aleia Garner

Caleb FredericK

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Evelyn Bennett

Keylei Lemons

 Alivia Lankford

 Brayden Richardson

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Davion Dycus

Addi Hill

Andrew Spry

Jaice Baggett

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Ryan Bower

Allison Walker

Princy Patel

Seth Barr

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Cadence Darden

John Burgess

Nyla Vazquez

 Ethan Reed

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

 Leah Leather

Angel Holland

Mikel Cates

Jessica Farnsworth

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Lailena Garner

Taelyn Wright

Alex Baker

 Kiley Jones

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

 Kaitlyn Scott

Nevaeh Hilliard

Chaselynn Jacobs

B.U.G. ROLL

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Agustin Myers

Landon Warren

Adam Spears

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

You May Also Like

News

A water main break in the New Union area has left two county schools with no water. New Union Elementary is without water and...

News

A Coffee County Sheriff’s Department deputy has been terminated after he was arrested for alleged DUI while on duty Thursday, Feb. 23. According to...

News

A tragic accident occurred on Monday night at 9:24 PM near 3261 Hillsboro Highway, resulting in the death of 60-year-old Timothy Sullivan. According to...

Sports

District superiority is up for grabs Friday night in Manchester. Coffee County Central’s Lady Red Raiders (no. 4 AP) and the Warren County Lady...